Sunday, October 01, 2006
3 Important Events of the Week
I shall take a break from the Penang trip post to blog about what is happening closer to my heart first =)

Wednesday was a dinner with Jasonyong at Kirishima. It's the farewell dinner for him. He always gets fancy fancy dinner ler -.-" Last year was at Ingolf. warao. Burn pocket, but mostly what jason ask, it's a nod from the girls =P

Back to the land of leprechaun you go for another year before i see your faces that have the most chinese eyes ever. HAHAHA Be good ya! Don't be notty there. Yar, when you go switzerland, remember to go climb the hills and sing like Sound of Music. HAHAHAHA

Last night, saturday, was probably the bestest time i had this year in penang! It's like chinese new year, almost everyone turns up for desmond birthday. It was a celebration for des's bday and partly a farewell for foobaks whose going back to manipal the very next day. Most of the guys are going back to kl the very next day anyway.

It was definately the most high-spirited dinner i had this year. So scared the whole place will come down on us because of all the noise and shifting we did. hehe..

Desmond, finally got your golden key. Although it's legal but i hope you don't donate money to Uncle Lim ya =O I wish you happy birthday again and many many blessed years ahead of you (and cake masks too) I hope you wont balas dendam on my bday because clearly i DID NOT dunk your head into that cake. I just took photos of it. KAKAKKAAKAK i look so fat in the above photo but tat's the only considerable nice shot we had last night T_____T But it's ok, u still look like a million dollar!!


Foobak! Remember to learn how to make nice roti canai for us ok! Maybe next time you can open a clinic cum mamak stall. hAHA...I don't think you read me but i still wish you the very best in your studies! Don't send me photos of cadaver anymore!!! Send me nice nice photos of Gao :D

I will make individual post on kirishima and des bday soon!! As soon as i have the time for it!!


Ps: I wanna thank everyone who has visited this blog even for 1 second. I just realized that my counter had more than 10K hits. To the 10 000th person, i love you!! I love each and everyone of you for spending your time and visiting my tiny space on the world wide web

And i watched Devils Wear Prada. It's highly recommended people! I just love the clothes in there. Seriously ALL girls will love that movie. It's so real. Added note: DivaLisa is the devil that wears prada except that maybe now she isn't wearing any prada because she's sleeping in the room. Hehe. She is sooo meryl streep in that movie. I'm joining the devil in dream land now.

That's all.
 
posted by Eve at 7:40 PM | Permalink |


9 Comments:


  • At 10:27 PM, October 01, 2006, Anonymous jMs

    Nothing much , just drop by to say you looks gr8.

    n keep those shotz comin in ya

     
  • At 5:12 PM, October 02, 2006, Blogger CY

    Princess Panda is so popular! :)

    Congratulations on hitting 10K+!

     
  • At 7:54 PM, October 02, 2006, Anonymous j a s o n y o n g

    waraoness
    10k d...
    time for some celebration
    hmm popular oso hoh...
    i miss kirishima d...and penang food
    seriously..sighh

     
  • At 7:13 PM, October 03, 2006, Blogger Spyd3r

    err stewpid blogspot, i wrote my comment twice and its gone...sigh

    anyway, thanks eve!!!
    my bday aint gona get better without ur presence... crazy nite out, and i hope u enjoyed it too...

    cheers!

     
  • At 9:20 AM, October 04, 2006, Blogger Eve

    jms & CY : thanks :)

    jason: i'm havin so much of penang food! HAHA

    spyd3r: ur very much welcome =)

     
  • At 10:37 AM, October 04, 2006, Blogger KY

    still got people enjoying those teh ais colored ocean, interesting. :P

     
  • At 2:51 PM, October 04, 2006, Anonymous angchoonseong

    i missed dat. how come my 3 months stay in Msia tarak birthday wan... wahaha

     
  • At 8:03 PM, October 04, 2006, Blogger Eve

    ky: er, ur comment is meant for the post above? hehe...anyway, having fun is most important during hols! Can't care that much!

    kor kor, because u choose to celebrate yours up on a trees on the other side of Malaysia!!!!!!!!!

     
  • At 3:12 PM, October 06, 2006, Anonymous ting

    i guess u have to thank me a lot for coming to ur blog. haha..i also want nice dinner. i feel so hungry now after looking at all those pictures..