Tuesday, April 08, 2008
Unluckiest day in my life
Today is the unluckiest day in my life. EVER!

This morning, went KL for an interview with a company i really want to work with. The journey was suppose to take only 4 hours but the stupid bus driver decided to stop at Slim River for lunch, which make me behind schedule by an hour.

When i reach KL, i had to rush over to TAR college to get my certificate (OH GOD! like finally right!). Upon reaching the counter, I was ignored for a good 5 minutes although there's people sitting at their desk and i was like "Hello, Hello, excuse me" wtf wtf wtf

If i weren't rushing around, i would have screwed them upside down for such unfriendliness, plus they are like having open day today, i wanted to created chaos and tell the parents, don't register ur kids with stupid tar already.

I then tried to hail a taxi to Jln Sultan Ismail, but all refuse to take me T___T Finally one fella suggest i stop at Dang Wangi because it's "near" to the place i wanted to go. Just 5 minutes walk.

I believed him. He dropped me at LRT station where the counter people are too lazy to work, so had to buy ticket from machine which don't accept coins and i ended up borrowing 10cent from the kind guy queuing behind me.

So from Dang Wangi, i started walking towards Concorde Hotel like a blind mouse, so far! wtf, no sign of central plaza. Then i asked some pedestrian, which told me it's quite far. So i took a cab, that cost me RM7 for less than 5 minutes of ride.

By that time, i was already late for interview, confused, tired and stress out. Most stressful part was the interviewer was actually the director himself, Ang Moh from USA. 3 against 1. Performed way below my own expectation and standard. SO DISAPPOINTED WITH MYSELF, i wanna go jump from a building. It always happen with me when it comes to interview with job i want badly. I get tongue tied and brain dead. Like some useless retarded that ventured into the interview aimlessly.

After the disastrous interview, i just wanna go home. It was rush hour, again no taxi would take me to the old ktm station. Finally found one that charge me RM15 and assured he know where it is.

HE LIED! RAWWWWWRRRRR

He don't even know where it is and i had to ask him to stop so i can ran across the road. When i was running, BOTH side of my shoe got spoilt in the middle of kl road. I had to ran barefooted on the street of KL towards the NICE office lugging along my backpack. And the bus left 5 minutes ago because of the blardy stupid idiotic taxi driver


Luckily or not, i brought along another pair of shoe. So while putting on the other pair of shoe, i asked to change the ticket, which i already bought earlier on. No bus until 10PM. RM60 got burned again...

Fine, i went pudu by taxi again and finally got on the 630pm bus at RM30


Did anyone notice that i did not mention food or drinks? Thats because i did not drink or eat anything from 730AM till 1130PM... i am surprised by my ability of forgetting hunger. Totally superb. o_0

Thanks to Hongz and Christal for listening to me ranting on the phone. I really nearly cried because of the really really bad day i had today. So damn stress out and emo i think all my hair turned white.


I hope by telling you about my bad day, it makes you feel much better about your life. Thinking that, maybe your day wasn't that bad after all -____-

Labels:

 
posted by Eve at 6:27 PM | Permalink |


11 Comments: